ITC - International Travel Center  
ITC |





· Visa to Russia
· Hotel reservation
· Apartment reservation
· Contacts

On this website you apply for your visa on-line. However our manager (your personal manager) works on you request. Your personal manager will contact you for some details, so it's important for us to have your actual telephone number and e-mail. When your invitation is ready it will be sent to you by fax or e-mail. Originals can be sent to you upon your request by any express mail as DHL, UPS. International shipping fee applies.

Visas to enter Russian Federation


To obtain a Russian visa you will need:

1) to get an official letter of invitation from a company authorized by the Russian Ministries of Foreign and Internal Affairs called Visa Support Document or Invitation.

2) to take this invitation along with the application form and two passport size photos and an original of your passport to the Russian Consulate in order to have your visa processed. A visa will be glued directly on one of the pages of your passport.

3) to register your visa after you arrive in Russia within 3 business days of your arrival in Russia. Visas may be registered at the hotel or by our office in Moscow.Visa registration is required according to Russian law. Negligence can result in penalties and fines.

Visa Registration

Russian visas types



Tourist visa

Tourist visa is issued on the base of tourist voucher and the confirmation for up to one month stay and can be a single or double entry.

Apply now


Business Visa

Business Visa is issued on the base of the invitation of the Russian Ministry of Internal Affairs for up to 5 years stay and can be a single-, double- or multiple-entry. The invitation has an official seal. A copy of the invitation is delivered to you by fax or e-mail. Originals can be sent to you upon your request by any express mail as DHL, UPS. International shipping fee applies.

You can apply for the business multiple-entry visa for 6 monthes or for 1 year only if have ever had at least 1 Russian visa of any type. You can apply for the business multiple-entry visa for 3 / 5 years only if you have ever had at least 1 Russian multiple visa for 1 year.

Apply now
                                                                                                                                                                       

  
© ITC - International Travel Center 2002.
Site Developed by TMK-INFO.com
     .